Dorset's private hire transfer specialists

Travel Further.
Travel Better.

Professional, comfortable airport, cruise and city transfers from Verwood, Bournemouth, Poole, Christchurch and across Dorset.

Book Now →View Our Prices
◷  Reliable & punctual♙  Professional service✈  Guaranteed ride if delayed▣  Comfortable travel£  Clear quoted prices
✈
Our flight delay guarantee

Your flight delayed?
You're still guaranteed a ride.

Even if your flight is delayed, your booked airport collection is still guaranteed. When necessary, we can arrange a suitable vehicle through our trusted network. Please keep us informed of changes to your flight.

Explore our local transfer services

Airport, Cruise & City Transfers from Verwood and Dorset

CMS Travel is based in Verwood. We provide pre-booked private hire transfers for Verwood, Ringwood, Ferndown, Bournemouth, Poole, Christchurch and surrounding areas. Choose your route to see more details.

Popular destinations

Airport, Cruise & City Destinations

Prices shown are for journeys from Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole. Routes from wider destinations are available, with pricing confirmed on request.

Heathrow Airport destination
✈
Heathrow Airport
From £165
Book Now →
Gatwick Airport destination
✈
Gatwick Airport
From £175
Book Now →
Southampton Docks destination
⚓
Southampton Docks
From £85
Book Now →
Central London destination
⌁
Central London
From £250
Book Now →
✈
All UK Airports & Destinations
On request
Book Now →
Transparent pricing

Popular Routes & Prices

From Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole. Confirm your exact fare when booking.

Ringwood Coach Station£30
Bournemouth Train Station£45
Bournemouth Airport£53
Poole£50
Southampton Docks£85
Southampton Airport£92
Heathrow Airport£165
Gatwick Airport£175
Luton Airport£257
Stansted Airport£280
Exeter Airport£213
Bristol Airport£190
Portsmouth Docks£125
Dover Docks£300
London City Airport£258
Central London£250
East London£250
West London£230
North London£240
South London£240

Why travel with CMS?

✓ Guaranteed ride despite flight delays
✓ Door-to-door convenience
✓ Comfortable, well-maintained transport
✓ Suitable for individuals and small groups
✓ Upfront quoted fares

Additional parking charges may apply if a driver waits more than one hour after landing at Heathrow or Gatwick, as described in CMS Travel's fare policy. Please confirm terms when booking.

A comfortable way to travel

Relax from door to destination.

Our Aqua Marine Blue Volkswagen ID.7 estate offers a quiet, spacious journey. If your usual vehicle is unavailable, we can arrange an alternative through our trusted network to honour your booking.

Enquire About Your Journey →
What customers say

Trusted Across Dorset

Gillian Oliver
★★★★★

“Massive shout out to Craig! Fab service and car smells and looks fab! Very punctual and communication was fab! Very trusted service. Will be back!! Thank you!”

Facebook recommendation
Lottie Fitzpatrick
★★★★★

“Absolutely pleasant journeys. Craig was efficient at all stages and the journey was easy to book. Would highly recommend to anyone needing airport transfers and we will definitely be using again in the future! Craig was friendly and there waiting at the airport despite us landing early! Very good service provided.”

Facebook recommendation
Book your journey

Ready for Your Next Trip?

Complete the booking request form below and we’ll get back to you to confirm availability and your fare.

Book Now →Call 07772 725206
Booking enquiry

Book your transfer

Tell us about your journey. Your request will be emailed to CMS Travel, and we'll contact you to confirm the booking and final price. Submitting this form does not automatically confirm your booking.

Your details will be used to respond to your booking enquiry. This form uses FormSubmit, a third-party email delivery service. Please do not enter payment card details.

Need help? Call 07772 725206.

CMS Travel Private Hire · Bournemouth, Christchurch, Poole & wider Dorset · 07772 725206